Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minonk, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minonk, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minonk, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3297,040
ChlefAlgeria 7,5044,663
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8824,898
CeresArgentina 8,3505,189
ChamicalArgentina 8,2635,135
ChepesArgentina 8,3575,193
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8746,136
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6385,368
CórdobaArgentina 8,4265,236
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4365,242
CorrientesArgentina 8,2175,106
CairnsAustralia 14,1658,802
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9769,306
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26210,727
CedunaAustralia 16,11510,014
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7439,162
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8599,234
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0649,361
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1648,802
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3938,944
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30910,134
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9818,067
CharnocksBarbados 4,2202,623
CotonouBenin 9,6646,006
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4625,259
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6025,345
CabroboBrazil 7,4804,648
CaceresBrazil 7,1104,418
CaetiteBrazil 7,7534,818
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6114,729
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6934,780
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1555,067
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3785,206
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2764,521
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1325,053
CaparaoBrazil 8,3865,211
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7774,833
CaratingaBrazil 8,3045,160
CaravelasBrazil 8,2965,156
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6834,774
CarolinaBrazil 6,8384,249
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3425,184
CataguasesBrazil 8,4175,230
CatalaoBrazil 7,8184,858
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0444,998
CaxiasBrazil 6,8864,279
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7115,413
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5134,668
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4015,221
ChapecoBrazil 8,4455,248
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7864,217
CipoBrazil 7,7594,821
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8104,232
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1575,069
CordeiroBrazil 8,4955,279
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5674,702
CorumbaBrazil 7,4234,612
CoximBrazil 7,4934,656
CrateusBrazil 7,0974,410
CuiabaBrazil 7,1354,434
CuritibaBrazil 8,4395,244
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2231,381
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2762,036
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9671,844
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3302,069
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3382,074
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6031,618
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8352,383
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1991,988
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3882,105
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7671,719
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4121,499
Chapais, QcCanada 1,480920
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9571,216
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1591,342
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1591,342
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9831,854
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9961,240
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4961,551
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6181,005
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3301,448
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0141,251
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6792,286
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4912,169
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1731,350
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,042648
Comox, BcCanada 2,9381,826
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0451,892
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6161,625
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1041,307
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2901,423
ChicoChile 9,8796,139
ChillanChile 8,7895,462
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7905,462
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8374,870
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7486,057
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6315,363
ChangchunChina 9,9826,203
ChangduChina 11,9787,443
ChangshaChina 12,0027,458
ChengduChina 11,9417,420
ChongqingChina 12,0247,472
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0142,494
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8124,854
CamagueyCuba 2,4081,497
CasablancaCuba 2,0691,286
ChebCzech Republic 7,3444,564
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9954,347
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9821,853
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0041,867
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0191,876
CanarEcuador 4,9393,069
CairoEgypt 10,0266,230
CaenFrance 6,6144,110
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8844,278
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4223,369
CocobeachGabon 10,6596,623
CologneGermany 6,9704,331
ChiosGreece 9,0215,606
CorfuGreece 8,5395,306
ConakryGuinea 8,0905,027
CatacamasHonduras 2,9071,807
CholutecaHonduras 3,0731,910
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9198,650
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6597,866
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6597,866
ChahbaharIran 12,0167,467
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8673,646
ClonesIreland 5,9563,701
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8813,655
CorkIreland 5,9733,711
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9753,713
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8534,880
CameriItaly 7,4114,606
CampobassoItaly 8,0625,010
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8504,878
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8934,905
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7784,833
Cape MeleItaly 7,4814,649
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2135,103
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3835,210
CerviaItaly 7,7274,802
CiampinoItaly 7,9124,917
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6284,740
Cisa PassItaly 7,5614,698
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8484,877
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5614,698
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4455,248
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4045,222
ChibaJapan 10,1406,301
ChichibuJapan 10,1586,312
ChichijimaJapan 10,7946,708
ChoshiJapan 10,0896,269
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9476,181
ChilekaMalawi 13,9808,687
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7498,544
ChitipaMalawi 13,4068,330
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0621,282
ComitanMexico 2,7571,714
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8147,341
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8516,122
ChoirMongolia 10,1526,309
CasablancaMorocco 6,9874,342
ChindeMozambique 14,3068,890
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8928,633
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8178,586
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4378,350
CondegaNicaragua 3,0731,910
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4468,977
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9746,819
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4896,518
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6456,615
ChhorPakistan 12,3127,651
ChitralPakistan 11,2606,997
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1985,094
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8644,887
CajamarcaPeru 5,4503,387
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3613,331
ChiclayoPeru 5,3863,347
ChimbotePeru 5,6683,522
CuzcoPeru 6,3043,918
CzestochowaPoland 7,6694,765
CoimbraPortugal 6,5494,070
CalafatRomania 8,3895,213
CeahlauRomania 8,3225,171
ClujRomania 8,2125,103
ConstantaRomania 8,6925,402
CraiovaRomania 8,4185,231
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7944,222
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7644,825
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7244,178
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8433,631
Cape UelenRussia 5,5183,429
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1225,668
CaraRussia 8,8435,495
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3225,171
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3893,970
ChitaRussia 9,4595,878
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4495,872
CokurdahRussia 6,8124,233
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6935,402
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7628,552
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1366,298
CaceresSpain 6,7424,189
CadizSpain 6,9154,297
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9484,317
CordobaSpain 6,9474,317
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5809,060
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6068,455
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9558,672
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3288,282
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1858,193
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8948,634
ChumphonThailand 14,2378,847
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8945,527
CorumTurkey 9,3395,804
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6986,648
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9336,794
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3153,924
CernovcyUkraine 8,2155,105
ChernigovUkraine 8,2345,117
CarrascoUruguay 9,0735,638
ColoniaUruguay 8,9695,573
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4672,154
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 434270
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,130702
Camden, ScUsa 1,044649
Canton, NyUsa 1,228763
Cantonnw, SdUsa 698434
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,334829
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8041,121
Carlinville, IlUsa 195121
Casper, WyUsa 1,457905
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7791,727
Chambersburg, PaUsa 968602
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,029639
Charles City, IaUsa 402250
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,206749
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,196744
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 696433
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 950590
Charlottesville, VaUsa 958595
Chaska, MnUsa 570354
Chattanooga, TnUsa 734456
Chazy, NyUsa 1,379857
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,401871
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,059658
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,124699
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,322822
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14590
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15395
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7751,724
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 591367
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,334829
Cincinnati, KyUsa 425264
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 431268
Circleville, OhUsa 537333
Clarinda, IaUsa 501311
Clark, SdUsa 859534
Clarksdale, MsUsa 787489
Clarksville, TnUsa 468291
Clayton, NmUsa 1,320820
Cleveland, OhioUsa 603374
Clinton, IaUsa 14691
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4253,371
Coldwater, MiUsa 358222
College Park, MdUsa 1,052654
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,357843
Columbia, MoUsa 357222
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,042647
Columbus, GaUsa 323201
Columbus, InUsa 334208
Columbus, KsUsa 674419
Columbus, OhioUsa 530329
Conception, MoUsa 515320
Concordia, KansasUsa 746464
Conway, ArUsa 706439
Conway, ScUsa 1,171728
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,182735
Corning, ArUsa 572355
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,357844
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6521,026
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,183735
Cortland, NyUsa 1,078670
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8041,742
Covington, LaUsa 1,105687
Covington, TnUsa 552343
Crete, NeUsa 669416
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,577980
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1816,327
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1816,327
CaracasVenezuela 4,0182,497
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4262,751
CoroVenezuela 3,7862,352
ChipataZambia 13,6318,471
ChomaZambia 13,4028,328
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0948,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -