Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minonk, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minonk, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minonk, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1596,934
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1625,072
HuamboAngola 12,1717,563
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7129,763
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4189,581
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4349,591
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5639,050
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0693,150
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9302,442
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1111,312
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1161,315
Hamilton, OnCanada 792492
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5441,581
Harrow, OnCanada 526327
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8641,780
Hope, BcCanada 2,6891,671
HaikouChina 12,9568,051
HailarChina 9,6035,967
HamiChina 10,7026,650
HetanChina 11,2657,000
HavanaCuba 2,0871,297
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1001,927
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1461,955
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9681,844
HelwanEgypt 10,0426,241
HurguadaEgypt 10,4226,476
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6983,541
HelsinkiFinland 7,2664,515
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2704,517
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4635,259
HamburgGermany 6,9854,340
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9844,340
HannoverGermany 7,0374,373
HelgolandGermany 6,8354,247
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4104,605
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2045,720
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6082,242
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5984,100
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7324,183
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2333,252
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3998,326
HaifaIsrael 10,0126,221
HaboroJapan 9,2685,759
HachijojimaJapan 10,3846,453
HachinoheJapan 9,6225,979
HagiJapan 10,6756,633
HakodateJapan 9,5435,930
HamadaJapan 10,5986,585
HamamatsuJapan 10,3416,426
HikoneJapan 10,3656,441
HimejiJapan 10,4836,514
HiradoJapan 10,8596,748
HirooJapan 9,3745,825
HiroshimaJapan 10,6276,604
HitaJapan 10,8026,713
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9176,784
HunLibya 9,0595,630
HomboriMali 8,6805,394
HomalinMyanmar 12,6907,886
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5678,431
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5008,389
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6378,474
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9898,693
HororataNew Zealand 13,6188,462
HyderabadPakistan 12,2857,634
HuanucoPeru 5,7973,602
HelPoland 7,3894,591
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1655,695
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5095,288
HatangaRussia 7,4314,618
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7184,796
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6206,600
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8716,756
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8294,865
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4527,738
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5556,559
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1266,292
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6919,129
HalaibSudan 11,0356,857
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5607,184
HudeibaSudan 11,2556,994
HaparandaSweden 6,8504,257
HarnosandSweden 6,8184,237
HamaSyria 9,9116,159
HassakahSyria 10,0036,216
Hua HinThailand 13,9978,698
HakkariTurkey 10,0576,250
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3913,971
HersonUkraine 8,6985,405
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1885,088
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,462908
Hanover, NhUsa 1,437893
Harrisburg, IlUsa 323201
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,031641
Hart, MiUsa 425264
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,366849
Hartington, NeUsa 709440
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,079671
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,177731
Hays, KsUsa 875544
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8851,793
Hebron, NeUsa 765475
Helena, MtUsa 1,9421,207
Hemlock, NyUsa 941585
Henderson, NcUsa 1,104686
Hendersonville, NcUsa 900559
Hermit, CoUsa 1,573977
Hernando, MsUsa 681423
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,027638
Highmore, SdUsa 929577
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,191740
Hillsboro, IlUsa 212132
Hillsdale, MiUsa 358222
Holly, CoUsa 1,158720
Homer, AkUsa 4,6852,911
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12578
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 469291
Horton, KsUsa 568353
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,177731
Hot Springs, VaUsa 840522
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 524326
Houma, LaUsa 1,267787
Houston, TexasUsa 1,343835
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 623387
Huntsville, AlUsa 723450
Huron, SdUsa 844525
HanoiVietnam 12,9588,052
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0428,726
HarareZimbabwe 13,8168,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -