Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minonk, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minonk, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minonk, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3666,441
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1678,803
ParanaArgentina 8,5985,343
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5085,287
PehuajoArgentina 8,9755,577
PergaminoArgentina 8,8135,476
PigeArgentina 9,1415,680
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4735,265
PosadasArgentina 8,3225,171
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0845,023
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4295,238
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0805,642
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57610,922
Port HedlandAustralia 16,54710,283
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3413,319
ParakouBenin 9,4665,882
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7434,811
ParacatuBrazil 7,7894,840
ParanaBrazil 7,2974,534
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4875,274
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7904,841
ParintinsBrazil 5,8433,631
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8394,250
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5665,323
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9384,933
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3234,551
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6334,743
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0134,979
PeixeBrazil 7,2094,479
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4774,646
PicosBrazil 7,2064,478
PiraiBrazil 8,4635,259
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5414,686
PompeuBrazil 8,0835,023
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8494,878
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0263,744
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4305,239
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0933,786
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7935,464
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0814,400
PosseBrazil 7,5284,678
PlevenBulgaria 8,5325,302
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6375,367
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0108,706
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6641,655
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0611,902
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5561,588
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,098683
Peterborough, OnCanada 948589
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,176731
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9361,824
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4761,538
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1231,941
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,231765
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8521,151
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8761,787
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3802,100
Princeton, BcCanada 1,544960
ParronChile 8,5685,324
Puerto AysenChile 9,7336,048
Puerto MonttChile 9,2965,776
Punta ArenasChile 10,5876,579
PingbianChina 11,6637,247
PeralesColombia 4,2862,663
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4152,744
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4652,153
PragueCzech Republic 7,4494,629
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0331,885
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0121,872
PoloDominican Republic 3,0521,897
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9331,822
PichilingueEcuador 4,7702,964
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7442,948
PuyoEcuador 4,8483,013
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9786,200
ParisFrance 6,8114,233
PerpignanFrance 7,2054,477
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,14711,277
Port-GentilGabon 10,7126,657
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6492,889
PotsdamGermany 7,2324,494
PatrasGreece 8,7585,442
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0802,535
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7692,342
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8072,366
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9671,844
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9011,803
PecsHungary 7,9654,949
PambanIndia 14,3068,890
PuneIndia 13,1748,186
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4719,614
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1069,387
PadovaItaly 7,6214,736
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5194,672
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2195,108
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2005,096
PantelleriaItaly 8,2205,108
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5644,700
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8504,878
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8184,858
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9714,953
PiacenzaItaly 7,5194,672
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6434,749
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7134,793
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9984,970
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2025,097
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9144,918
PrizziItaly 8,2555,130
PakseLaos 13,6028,452
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7919,191
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,10510,008
PlaisanceMauritius 16,14010,030
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3617,060
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2925,153
PatheinMyanmar 13,5908,445
PutaoMyanmar 12,3987,704
PyiMyanmar 13,3628,303
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7997,953
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1788,189
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2588,238
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0301,883
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1616,314
PohangNorth Korea 10,6066,590
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4516,495
PadidanPakistan 12,1217,532
PanjgurPakistan 11,9757,442
ParachinarPakistan 11,4307,103
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1297,537
PeshawarPakistan 11,4537,117
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5038,391
PilarParaguay 8,1775,081
PiscoPeru 6,2173,864
PiuraPeru 5,1983,230
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2893,908
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7048,516
PoznanPoland 7,4354,620
PrzemyslPoland 7,9394,934
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6004,101
PortalegrePortugal 6,6734,146
Porto Portugal 6,4844,029
PavelecRussia 8,3875,212
PecoraRussia 7,8654,888
PermRussia 8,5575,318
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7254,800
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5164,671
PjatigorskRussia 9,4255,857
PoronajskRussia 8,7725,451
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0215,606
Providenja BayRussia 5,7193,554
PskovRussia 7,5994,722
PodorSenegal 7,4834,650
PopradSlovakia 7,8574,883
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3288,904
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0748,746
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3934,594
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4558,983
Port SudanSudan 11,3017,022
ParamariboSuriname 5,1473,198
PiteňSweden 6,7864,217
PalmyraSyria 10,0476,243
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0075,597
PhetchabunThailand 13,5538,422
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5288,406
PhraeThailand 13,3838,316
PhuketThailand 14,5379,033
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5099,016
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8118,582
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0818,750
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3232,687
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3213,928
PoltavaUkraine 8,5445,309
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8485,498
PradoUruguay 9,0695,635
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1295,673
Palestine, IlUsa 229143
Pana, IlUsa 169105
Paoli, InUsa 334208
Paris, IlUsa 13383
Park Rapids, MnUsa 823511
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,173729
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,499932
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 994618
Pawhuska, OkUsa 789490
Pawnee City, NeUsa 598371
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4561,526
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,171728
Peoria, IlUsa 6138
Perry, OkUsa 882548
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,172728
Philo, OhUsa 604375
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1911,362
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,002622
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 787489
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 785488
Pipestone, MnUsa 689428
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 744462
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,261784
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,528949
Pocahontas, ArUsa 572355
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9561,216
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 785488
Pontiac, IlUsa 117
Pontotoc, MsUsa 740460
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7841,730
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,298807
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,177732
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7841,730
Portage, WiUsa 344214
Portland, MaineUsa 1,566973
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7471,707
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 296184
Prescott, ArUsa 844524
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3371,452
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,164723
Princeton, InUsa 335208
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,470914
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,355842
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4722,779
PetaukeZambia 13,5748,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -