Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minonk, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minonk, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minonk, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0146,844
ShkoderAlbania 8,3295,176
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8624,885
SaltaArgentina 7,7064,788
San AntonioArgentina 9,3995,841
San LuisArgentina 8,5695,325
San RafaelArgentina 8,6555,379
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9775,578
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0515,003
SarmientoArgentina 9,8196,101
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7479,164
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7409,160
SalzburgAustria 7,5304,679
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8736,135
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1076,281
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9926,209
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8303,001
SaveBenin 9,5495,934
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0504,381
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1325,053
SalvadorBrazil 7,9274,926
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6525,377
SantaremBrazil 5,9403,691
SantosBrazil 8,4515,252
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1855,087
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4974,037
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4054,602
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6855,397
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4665,261
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3505,189
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6174,112
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3455,186
São PauloBrazil 8,3945,216
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1535,066
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9433,693
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5924,718
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7764,832
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1495,064
SobralBrazil 6,9934,346
SoureBrazil 6,1703,834
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3594,573
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0475,622
SurubimBrazil 7,6754,769
SadovoBulgaria 8,6495,375
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5975,342
SofiaBulgaria 8,5185,293
SiemreapCambodia 13,8368,598
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3941,488
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9311,200
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9351,202
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4542,147
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1331,947
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9961,240
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8341,140
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 719447
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2491,398
Scott, SkCanada 1,9651,221
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0421,269
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1161,315
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,490926
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1832,599
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,033642
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,048651
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4681,533
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1851,979
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5341,574
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1081,310
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7781,105
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7861,110
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3941,488
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6084,106
SalCape Verde 6,8034,228
SantiagoChile 8,4845,272
SewellChile 8,5545,316
ShanghaiChina 11,4057,087
ShantouChina 12,3877,698
ShenyangChina 10,2606,375
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2292,007
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6142,246
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4782,161
SibenikCroatia 7,9874,963
SplitCroatia 8,0364,994
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1374,435
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7814,214
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9891,857
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1301,945
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0651,904
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9771,850
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0541,898
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0861,918
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9561,837
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0511,896
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9871,856
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1641,966
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0381,888
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9521,835
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9141,811
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0941,923
San GabrielEcuador 4,6222,872
SalloumEgypt 9,5095,909
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7176,038
SohagEgypt 10,3446,428
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3126,408
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0231,879
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7296,667
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8304,244
StrasbourgFrance 7,1574,447
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5433,444
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2543,265
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4165,851
SchleswigGermany 6,9064,292
StuttgartGermany 7,2384,497
SamosGreece 9,1215,668
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8725,513
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1255,670
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7202,311
SiguiriGuinea 8,3315,177
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9051,805
SzegedHungary 8,0555,006
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7814,835
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8703,026
SagarIndia 12,7057,895
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5157,155
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4888,382
SemnanIran 10,6866,641
ShahroudIran 10,6666,628
ShirazIran 11,2446,987
ShannonIreland 5,9123,674
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4654,639
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1345,055
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4255,235
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5904,716
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7204,797
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3355,180
SigonellaItaly 8,3785,206
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0555,627
SagaJapan 10,8366,733
SaigoJapan 10,4156,472
SakaiJapan 10,4826,514
SakataJapan 9,8516,121
SapporoJapan 9,4035,843
SaseboJapan 10,8716,755
SendaiJapan 9,8586,126
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7636,688
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7416,675
ShinjoJapan 9,8426,116
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5606,562
ShirakawaJapan 9,9956,211
ShizuokaJapan 10,2856,391
SumotoJapan 10,5186,536
SuttsuJapan 9,4795,890
SuwaJapan 10,2016,339
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3525,190
SavannakhetLaos 13,4728,372
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5144,670
SiluteLithuania 7,4674,640
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4685,262
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0929,378
SalimaMalawi 13,8118,582
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1238,776
SibuMalaysia 14,7639,174
SanMali 8,5605,319
SegouMali 8,4455,248
SikassoMali 8,6295,362
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9639,920
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8131,748
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3276,417
SainshandMongolia 10,2856,391
SafiMorocco 6,9424,314
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0454,378
SittweMyanmar 13,2258,218
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4584,013
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8883,659
SaiqOman 12,1127,527
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5347,789
SurOman 12,2477,610
SialkotPakistan 11,6817,258
SibbiPakistan 11,8287,350
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2035,097
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4203,990
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3618,303
SandomierzPoland 7,8174,858
SniezkaPoland 7,4904,654
SuwalkiPoland 7,6284,740
SzczecinPoland 7,2514,506
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6864,155
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4173,366
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3252,066
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0109,949
Satu MareRomania 8,0965,031
SibiuRomania 8,3165,168
SulinaRomania 8,6765,391
SadrinskRussia 8,9295,549
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5134,669
SalekhardRussia 7,8904,903
SaratovRussia 8,8545,502
SejmcanRussia 7,2564,509
SelagoncyRussia 7,9344,930
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5475,311
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0025,594
SmolenskRussia 8,0034,973
SociRussia 9,3165,789
SortovalaRussia 7,3934,594
SuntarRussia 8,3095,163
SurgutRussia 8,5475,311
SverdlovskRussia 8,7825,457
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0505,002
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5462,203
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4636,502
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6599,109
SingaporeSingapore 15,1349,404
SliacSlovakia 7,8264,863
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5526,557
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3956,460
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7204,176
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8334,246
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7004,163
SevilleSpain 6,8934,284
SennarSudan 11,5717,191
ShambatSudan 11,3177,033
ShendiSudan 11,2937,018
StenseleSweden 6,6364,124
StockholmSweden 7,0344,371
StorlienSweden 6,5294,057
SundsvallSweden 6,8034,228
SantisSwitzerland 7,3444,563
SongeaTanzania 13,6678,493
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4178,338
SongkhlaThailand 14,5789,059
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7858,566
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3888,941
SurinThailand 13,6808,501
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2145,725
SokodeTogo 9,3705,823
SfaxTunisia 8,2795,144
SousseTunisia 8,1985,094
SamsunTurkey 9,3475,808
SiirtTurkey 9,9356,174
SivasTurkey 9,5185,915
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8866,765
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2003,853
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8513,636
SarataUkraine 8,6005,344
SarnyUkraine 8,0254,987
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9425,557
SumyUkraine 8,4445,247
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7917,327
SaltoUruguay 8,6545,377
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7741,724
Safford, AzUsa 2,0531,276
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,442896
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,572977
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 266165
Saint Paul, NeUsa 753468
Saint Peter, MnUsa 533331
Salem, InUsa 334208
Salem, OrUsa 2,7821,729
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9231,195
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,476917
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,525948
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6501,647
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8771,788
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3252,066
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8621,778
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 748465
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8231,754
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8201,752
Santuck, ScUsa 900559
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 725451
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,199745
Scott City, KsUsa 1,076669
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,218757
Scottsburg, InUsa 334208
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7311,697
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7281,695
Sedan, KsUsa 747464
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7211,691
Selma, AlUsa 1,007626
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,345836
Seymour, InUsa 334208
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 474294
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,520945
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,033642
Sioux City, IaUsa 633393
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 700435
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 244151
Southport, NcUsa 1,239770
Sparta, IlUsa 312194
Spencer, WvUsa 717445
Spickard, MoUsa 402250
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3741,475
Spooner, WiUsa 594369
Springfield, IlUsa 12980
Springfield, MissouriUsa 555345
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8043,607
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 658409
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 265165
Stambaugh, MiUsa 577358
Stamford, CtUsa 1,261784
State College, PaUsa 939584
State University, MsUsa 879546
State University, NmUsa 1,8821,169
Staunton, VaUsa 907564
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,499931
Steffenville, MoUsa 270168
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7721,723
Storm Lake, IaUsa 547340
Storrs, CtUsa 1,402871
Subiaco, ArUsa 788489
Summerville, ScUsa 1,177731
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5461,582
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 399248
Syracuse, NeUsa 585364
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,094680
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7366,671
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0252,501
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2472,639
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9033,047
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1004,412
SocotraYemen 12,9478,045
SenangaZambia 13,0328,098
SerenjeZambia 13,4138,335
SeshekeZambia 13,2138,210
SolweziZambia 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -